Menu

By joining this Agreement and transferring their personal data on the BestObmen Site at https://best-obmen.com/ (hereinafter referred to as the Site) by filling in the fields of the registration form, the User expresses his consent to the processing of personal data to the personal data processing operator – BestObmen JSC ” (hereinafter referred to as the Operator), who owns the Site, on the following terms.

User:
confirms that all personal data indicated by him on the Site, the processing of which can be carried out only with the consent of the subject of personal data, belongs to him personally;
confirms and acknowledges that he has carefully read the Agreement in full, the content of the text of the Agreement and the conditions for processing personal data are clear to him;

expresses its consent to the processing of personal data without reservations and restrictions. The moment of acceptance of consent is marking (checking) the corresponding field in the registration form and clicking on the button to send data (“Done” when registering via e-mail or “Create an account” when registering with attaching a social network account) on the Site;

Consent is valid indefinitely from the moment personal data is provided and can be revoked by the User by submitting a written application to the Operator indicating the data specified in Article 14 of Federal Law No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data”, a copy of which must be sent to our mail [email protected]

If the User withdraws consent to the processing of personal data, the Operator has the right to continue processing personal data without the consent of the User if there are grounds specified in paragraphs 2-11 of part 1 of article 6, part 2 of article 10 and part 2 of article 11 of Federal Law No. 152-FZ “On personal data”.

The User’s consent to the processing of personal data is specific, informed and conscious.

This Agreement is recognized by the User as equivalent to the one concluded in simple written form.

The Operator has the right to amend this Agreement at any time.

"Online" mode
01.12.2022, 09:07